Picks for October 25, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in Germany. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for October 25, 2026

  1. Minimum Wage

    Rank 1

    Minimum Wage

    2026 · TV show

    Premieres Oct 26 on Netflix.

    Strong

    Waiting on charts

  2. Picks 2 to 10 are on Pro, 2 of them Strong calls

    Pro sees them this morning, $9.99 a month after a 7-day free trial. Everyone else sees them once the list is graded.

    Get all 10 picks

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called17.8% 13 of 7314.3% 4 of 284 days9.4% 25 of 2679.4% 19 of 203
Strong calls28.9% 11 of 3810% 1 of 104 days9.4% 25 of 2679.4% 19 of 203
Watch calls5.7% 2 of 3516.7% 3 of 186 days9.4% 25 of 2679.4% 19 of 203
Rule list, before review17.8% 13 of 7314.3% 4 of 284 days9.4% 25 of 2679.4% 19 of 203
Random shows from pool5.2% 4 of 779.6% 5 of 526 days9.4% 25 of 2679.4% 19 of 203

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=DE