Picks for October 22, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in Spain. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for October 22, 2026

  1. Lupin

    Rank 1

    Lupin

    2021 · TV show

    New episodes from Oct 23 on Netflix.

    Strong

    Charted 2 days later, Netflix ES, #2 on October 24, 2026. Peak #2, 2 chart days

  2. Picks 2 to 10 are on Pro, 4 of them Strong calls

    Pro sees them this morning, $9.99 a month after a 7-day free trial. Everyone else sees them once the list is graded.

    Get all 10 picks

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called16.7% 12 of 7213% 3 of 234 days5.8% 16 of 2786% 13 of 216
Strong calls30.6% 11 of 3625% 2 of 84 days5.8% 16 of 2786% 13 of 216
Watch calls2.8% 1 of 366.7% 1 of 155 days5.8% 16 of 2786% 13 of 216
Rule list, before review16.7% 12 of 7213% 3 of 234 days5.8% 16 of 2786% 13 of 216
Random shows from pool8% 6 of 757.7% 4 of 525 days5.8% 16 of 2786% 13 of 216

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=ES