Picks for October 22, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in South Korea. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for October 22, 2026

  1. Lupin

    Rank 1

    Lupin

    2021 · TV show

    New episodes from Oct 23 on Netflix.

    Strong

    Waiting on charts

  2. Picks 2 to 10 are on Pro, 9 of them Strong calls

    Pro sees them this morning, $9.99 a month after a 7-day free trial. Everyone else sees them once the list is graded.

    Get all 10 picks

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called5.3% 4 of 750% 0 of 275 days2.2% 7 of 3153.2% 8 of 253
Strong calls9.5% 4 of 420% 0 of 125 days2.2% 7 of 3153.2% 8 of 253
Watch calls0% 0 of 330% 0 of 15n/a2.2% 7 of 3153.2% 8 of 253
Rule list, before review5.3% 4 of 750% 0 of 275 days2.2% 7 of 3153.2% 8 of 253
Random shows from pool3.3% 3 of 901.7% 1 of 607 days2.2% 7 of 3153.2% 8 of 253

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=KR