Picks for October 23, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in Mexico. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for October 23, 2026

  1. Lupin

    Rank 1

    Lupin

    2021 · TV show

    New episodes from Oct 23 on Netflix.

    Strong

    Charted 1 day later, Netflix MX, #8 on October 24, 2026. Peak #8, 2 chart days

  2. Picks 2 to 10 are on Pro, 5 of them Strong calls

    Pro sees them this morning, $9.99 a month after a 7-day free trial. Everyone else sees them once the list is graded.

    Get all 10 picks

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called19.8% 17 of 866.7% 2 of 306 days7.6% 22 of 2887.2% 16 of 222
Strong calls32.5% 13 of 4011.1% 1 of 95 days7.6% 22 of 2887.2% 16 of 222
Watch calls8.7% 4 of 464.8% 1 of 219 days7.6% 22 of 2887.2% 16 of 222
Rule list, before review19.8% 17 of 866.7% 2 of 306 days7.6% 22 of 2887.2% 16 of 222
Random shows from pool4.8% 4 of 846.9% 4 of 588 days7.6% 22 of 2887.2% 16 of 222

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=MX