Picks for August 15, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in the United States. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for August 15, 2026

  1. Silo

    Rank 1

    Silo

    2023 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 21 days later, Apple TV US, #1 on September 5, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #1, 10 chart days

  2. Ted Lasso

    Rank 2

    Ted Lasso

    2020 · TV show

    Strong

    Charted 21 days later, Apple TV US, #2 on September 5, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #1, 10 chart days

  3. That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime

    Rank 3

    That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime

    2018 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  4. Blue Bloods

    Rank 4

    Blue Bloods

    2010 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  5. Below Deck Down Under

    Rank 5

    Below Deck Down Under

    2022 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called33.7% 29 of 8636.7% 11 of 304 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Strong calls53.3% 24 of 4545.5% 5 of 113 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Watch calls12.2% 5 of 4131.6% 6 of 197 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Rule list, before review32.5% 26 of 8036.7% 11 of 305 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Random shows from pool15.7% 13 of 8314.8% 8 of 544 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=US