Picks for September 3, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in the United States. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for September 3, 2026

  1. Dark Matter

    Rank 1

    Dark Matter

    2024 · TV show

    Strong

    Charted 2 days later, Apple TV US, #3 on September 5, 2026. Peak #3, 29 chart days

  2. Silo

    Rank 2

    Silo

    2023 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 2 days later, Apple TV US, #1 on September 5, 2026. Peak #1, 29 chart days

  3. Reacher

    Rank 3

    Reacher

    2022 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 2 days later, Prime Video US, #1 on September 5, 2026. Peak #1, 29 chart days

  4. Lucky

    Rank 4

    Lucky

    2026 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 2 days later, Apple TV US, #7 on September 5, 2026. Peak #6, 18 chart days

  5. Below Deck Mediterranean

    Rank 5

    Below Deck Mediterranean

    2016 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 2 days later, Peacock US, #6 on September 5, 2026. Peak #2, 26 chart days

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called33.7% 29 of 8636.7% 11 of 304 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Strong calls53.3% 24 of 4545.5% 5 of 113 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Watch calls12.2% 5 of 4131.6% 6 of 197 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Rule list, before review32.5% 26 of 8036.7% 11 of 305 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Random shows from pool15.7% 13 of 8314.8% 8 of 544 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=US