Picks for September 15, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in the United States. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for September 15, 2026

  1. MobLand

    Rank 1

    MobLand

    2025 · TV show

    Lands Sep 18 on Prime Video, Paramount+.

    Strong

    Charted 4 days later, Paramount+ US, #3 on September 19, 2026. Peak #2, 24 chart days

  2. Taskmaster

    Rank 2

    Taskmaster

    2015 · TV show

    Lands Sep 17 on Hulu.

    Strong

    No chart in 14 days

  3. Collision

    Rank 3

    Collision

    2026 · TV show

    Scheduled Sep 21 on HBO Max.

    Strong

    No chart in 14 days

  4. Fauda

    Rank 4

    Fauda

    2015 · TV show

    Streaming on Netflix.

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  5. The Rehearsal

    Rank 5

    The Rehearsal

    2022 · TV show

    Streaming on HBO Max.

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called33.7% 29 of 8636.7% 11 of 304 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Strong calls53.3% 24 of 4545.5% 5 of 113 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Watch calls12.2% 5 of 4131.6% 6 of 197 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Rule list, before review32.5% 26 of 8036.7% 11 of 305 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Random shows from pool15.7% 13 of 8314.8% 8 of 544 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=US