Picks for October 19, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in the United States. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for October 19, 2026

  1. Cyberpunk: Edgerunners

    Rank 1

    Cyberpunk: Edgerunners

    2022 · TV show

    New episodes from Oct 20 on Netflix.

    Strong

    Waiting on charts

  2. Picks 2 to 7 are on Pro, 2 of them Strong calls

    Pro sees them this morning, $9.99 a month after a 7-day free trial. Everyone else sees them once the list is graded.

    Get all 7 picks

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called34.2% 27 of 7930.8% 8 of 264 days11.7% 35 of 29810.6% 24 of 227
Strong calls56.4% 22 of 3940% 2 of 53 days11.7% 35 of 29810.6% 24 of 227
Watch calls12.5% 5 of 4028.6% 6 of 217 days11.7% 35 of 29810.6% 24 of 227
Rule list, before review32.4% 24 of 7430.8% 8 of 265 days11.7% 35 of 29810.6% 24 of 227
Random shows from pool12.5% 13 of 10412.5% 9 of 724 days11.7% 35 of 29810.6% 24 of 227

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7532%19.2%21.7%
Australia7216.7%1.9%6.6%
Brazil7114.1%2%6.5%
Canada7015.7%8.5%6.9%
Germany7015.7%5.1%7.5%
Spain6813.2%6.3%4.7%
France7716.9%4.9%6%
United Kingdom7317.8%3.2%7.1%
India586.9%1%2.5%
Italy7211.1%7.7%5.5%
Japan715.6%3.7%3.4%
South Korea654.6%2.7%1.9%
Mexico7517.3%3.7%6.2%
Netherlands7112.7%4.1%6.3%
United States7934.2%12.5%11.7%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=US