Picks for October 24, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on a Top 10 in the United States. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for October 24, 2026

  1. Lupin

    Rank 1

    Lupin

    2021 · TV show

    New episodes since Oct 23 on Netflix.

    Strong

    Waiting on charts

  2. Picks 2 to 8 are on Pro, 2 of them Strong calls

    Pro sees them this morning, $9.99 a month after a 7-day free trial. Everyone else sees them once the list is graded.

    Get all 8 picks

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called33.7% 29 of 8636.7% 11 of 304 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Strong calls53.3% 24 of 4545.5% 5 of 113 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Watch calls12.2% 5 of 4131.6% 6 of 197 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Rule list, before review32.5% 26 of 8036.7% 11 of 305 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191
Random shows from pool15.7% 13 of 8314.8% 8 of 544 days14.3% 36 of 25114.7% 28 of 191

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=US