Picks for August 25, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on any Top 10. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for August 25, 2026

  1. Below Deck Mediterranean

    Rank 1

    Below Deck Mediterranean

    2016 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 11 days later, Peacock US, #6 on September 5, 2026. Peak #2, 19 chart days

  2. Ludwig

    Rank 2

    Ludwig

    2024 · TV show

    Strong

    No chart in 14 days

  3. Anna Pigeon

    Rank 3

    Anna Pigeon

    2026 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  4. Hacks

    Rank 4

    Hacks

    2021 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 11 days later, HBO Max IT, #7 on September 5, 2026. Peak #2, 20 chart days

  5. Ride or Die

    Rank 5

    Ride or Die

    2026 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 11 days later, Prime Video CA, #3 on September 5, 2026. Peak #3, 20 chart days

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called35.5% 27 of 7637% 10 of 274 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Strong calls57.5% 23 of 4050% 4 of 83 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Watch calls11.1% 4 of 3631.6% 6 of 1911 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Rule list, before review34.6% 27 of 7837% 10 of 275 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Random shows from pool21.2% 14 of 6626.5% 9 of 347 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=global