Picks for August 29, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on any Top 10. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for August 29, 2026

  1. Below Deck Mediterranean

    Rank 1

    Below Deck Mediterranean

    2016 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 7 days later, Peacock US, #6 on September 5, 2026. Peak #2, 21 chart days

  2. Boston Blue

    Rank 2

    Boston Blue

    2025 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 27 days later, Paramount+ GB, #6 on September 25, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #6, 4 chart days

  3. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

    Rank 3

    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

    2012 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  4. Colin from Accounts

    Rank 4

    Colin from Accounts

    2022 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 17 days later, Paramount+ US, #8 on September 15, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #8, 1 chart day

  5. The Traitors

    Rank 5

    The Traitors

    2022 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called35.5% 27 of 7637% 10 of 274 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Strong calls57.5% 23 of 4050% 4 of 83 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Watch calls11.1% 4 of 3631.6% 6 of 1911 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Rule list, before review34.6% 27 of 7837% 10 of 275 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Random shows from pool21.2% 14 of 6626.5% 9 of 347 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=global