Picks for August 31, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on any Top 10. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for August 31, 2026

  1. Ludwig

    Rank 1

    Ludwig

    2024 · TV show

    Strong

    No chart in 14 days

  2. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

    Rank 2

    JoJo's Bizarre Adventure

    2012 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  3. Bluey

    Rank 3

    Bluey

    2018 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  4. Chad Powers

    Rank 4

    Chad Powers

    2025 · TV show

    Strong

    Charted 4 days later, Hulu US, #5 on September 4, 2026. Peak #1, 27 chart days

  5. Colin from Accounts

    Rank 5

    Colin from Accounts

    2022 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 15 days later, Paramount+ US, #8 on September 15, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #8, 1 chart day

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called35.5% 27 of 7637% 10 of 274 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Strong calls57.5% 23 of 4050% 4 of 83 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Watch calls11.1% 4 of 3631.6% 6 of 1911 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Rule list, before review34.6% 27 of 7837% 10 of 275 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Random shows from pool21.2% 14 of 6626.5% 9 of 347 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=global