Picks for September 4, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on any Top 10. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for September 4, 2026

  1. Love Is Blind

    Rank 1

    Love Is Blind

    2020 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  2. Below Deck Mediterranean

    Rank 2

    Below Deck Mediterranean

    2016 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 1 day later, Peacock US, #6 on September 5, 2026. Peak #2, 27 chart days

  3. SAS Rogue Heroes

    Rank 3

    SAS Rogue Heroes

    2022 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  4. Paradise

    Rank 4

    Paradise

    2025 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 23 days later, Disney+ NL, #8 on September 27, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #3, 8 chart days

  5. Married at First Sight

    Rank 5

    Married at First Sight

    2014 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 1 day later, Peacock US, #7 on September 5, 2026. Peak #7, 4 chart days

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called35.5% 27 of 7637% 10 of 274 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Strong calls57.5% 23 of 4050% 4 of 83 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Watch calls11.1% 4 of 3631.6% 6 of 1911 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Rule list, before review34.6% 27 of 7837% 10 of 275 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Random shows from pool21.2% 14 of 6626.5% 9 of 347 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=global