Picks for September 6, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on any Top 10. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for September 6, 2026

  1. Tracker

    Rank 1

    Tracker

    2024 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 29 days later, Paramount+ US, #9 on October 5, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #3, 2 chart days

  2. The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin

    Rank 2

    The Pendragon Cycle: Rise of the Merlin

    2026 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 1 day later, Prime Video CA, #10 on September 7, 2026. Peak #2, 30 chart days

  3. Colin from Accounts

    Rank 3

    Colin from Accounts

    2022 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 9 days later, Paramount+ US, #8 on September 15, 2026. Peak #8, 1 chart day

  4. Dark

    Rank 4

    Dark

    2017 · TV show

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  5. Fightland

    Rank 5

    Fightland

    2026 · TV show

    Watch

    Charted 21 days later, Starz US, #3 on September 27, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #2, 10 chart days

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called35.5% 27 of 7637% 10 of 274 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Strong calls57.5% 23 of 4050% 4 of 83 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Watch calls11.1% 4 of 3631.6% 6 of 1911 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Rule list, before review34.6% 27 of 7837% 10 of 275 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Random shows from pool21.2% 14 of 6626.5% 9 of 347 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=global