Picks for September 15, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on any Top 10. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for September 15, 2026

  1. Paradise

    Rank 1

    Paradise

    2025 · TV show

    Streaming on Hulu, Disney+.

    Watch

    Charted 12 days later, Disney+ NL, #8 on September 27, 2026. Peak #3, 15 chart days

  2. Vigil

    Rank 2

    Vigil

    2021 · TV show

    Streaming on Peacock.

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  3. Attack on Titan

    Rank 3

    Attack on Titan

    2013 · TV show

    Streaming on Hulu, Netflix, Disney+, Prime Video.

    Watch

    Charted 22 days later, Prime Video DE, #7 on October 7, 2026, after the 14-day window. Peak #7, 9 chart days

  4. The Curse

    Rank 4

    The Curse

    2023 · TV show

    Streaming on Paramount+.

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

  5. The Walking Dead: Dead City

    Rank 5

    The Walking Dead: Dead City

    2023 · TV show

    Streaming on Netflix, Prime Video.

    Watch

    No chart in 14 days

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called35.5% 27 of 7637% 10 of 274 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Strong calls57.5% 23 of 4050% 4 of 83 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Watch calls11.1% 4 of 3631.6% 6 of 1911 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Rule list, before review34.6% 27 of 7837% 10 of 275 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87
Random shows from pool21.2% 14 of 6626.5% 9 of 347 days23.6% 35 of 14826.4% 23 of 87

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7635.5%21.2%23.6%
Australia7819.2%2.4%8.6%
Brazil7618.4%2.4%7.3%
Canada8016.3%9.6%8.1%
Germany7317.8%5.2%9.4%
Spain7216.7%8%5.8%
France8118.5%6.2%7.2%
United Kingdom7621.1%4.3%8.8%
India657.7%1.3%2.9%
Italy7413.5%11.9%7%
Japan826.1%4.1%4.6%
South Korea755.3%3.3%2.2%
Mexico8619.8%4.8%7.6%
Netherlands7516%6.3%8.3%
United States8633.7%15.7%14.3%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=global