Picks for October 11, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on any Top 10. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Picks for October 11, 2026

  1. VisionQuest

    Rank 1

    VisionQuest

    2026 · TV show

    Premieres Oct 14 on Disney+.

    Strong

    Charted 3 days later, Disney+ ES, #6 on October 14, 2026. Peak #6, 1 chart day

  2. Picks 2 to 7 are on Pro, 6 of them Strong calls

    Pro sees them this morning, $19 a month. Everyone else sees them once the list is graded.

    Get all 7 picks

Movies landing on streaming

Movies with a date inside 3 days on the service they are made for. Other movies are left out: they chart no more often than a random pick.

  1. The Invite

    Rank 1

    The Invite

    2026 · Movie

    Rent or buy from Oct 13.

    Strong

    Waiting on charts

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called23% 14 of 6132.1% 9 of 284 days21.2% 47 of 22224.1% 38 of 158
Strong calls46.7% 7 of 1525% 1 of 43 days21.2% 47 of 22224.1% 38 of 158
Watch calls15.2% 7 of 4633.3% 8 of 244 days21.2% 47 of 22224.1% 38 of 158
Rule list, before review23.3% 14 of 6032.1% 9 of 284 days21.2% 47 of 22224.1% 38 of 158
Random shows from pool14.8% 13 of 8818.3% 11 of 607 days21.2% 47 of 22224.1% 38 of 158

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide6123%14.8%21.2%
Australia6515.4%1.5%8.1%
Brazil5712.3%2%5.5%
Canada6015%6.2%8.8%
Germany6118%3.8%9.1%
Spain5612.5%4%5.2%
France6918.8%3.2%8.1%
United Kingdom6716.4%0.8%8%
India446.8%0%2.3%
Italy619.8%6%6.5%
Japan498.2%2.8%2.6%
South Korea523.8%1.4%1.4%
Mexico6516.9%3.1%5.2%
Netherlands559.1%5.3%5.8%
Turkey200%0%0.5%
United States6931.9%8.6%11.7%
South Africa200%0%0.5%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=global