Picks for October 23, 2026

Heating up. Not charting yet.

10 shows a day with demand behind them and no spot on any Top 10. We check every one against the charts that follow.

Today’s picks

  1. Nobody Wants This

    Rank 1

    Nobody Wants This

    2024 · TV show

    New episodes since Oct 22 on Netflix.

    Strong

    Waiting on charts

  2. Picks 2 to 6 are on Pro, 1 of them a Strong call

    Pro sees them this morning, $9.99 a month after a 7-day free trial. Everyone else sees them once the list is graded.

    Get all 6 picks

Picked, then charted

Track record

Charted in 14 daysIn 30 daysMedian leadAll eligible, 14 daysAll eligible, 30 days
Shows we called34.7% 25 of 7230.8% 8 of 264 days22.4% 34 of 15222% 20 of 91
Strong calls57.1% 20 of 3540% 2 of 53 days22.4% 34 of 15222% 20 of 91
Watch calls13.5% 5 of 3728.6% 6 of 2110 days22.4% 34 of 15222% 20 of 91
Rule list, before review32% 24 of 7530.8% 8 of 264 days22.4% 34 of 15222% 20 of 91
Random shows from pool19.1% 13 of 6820.6% 7 of 346 days22.4% 34 of 15222% 20 of 91

By market

MarketShows calledCharted in 14 daysRandom from poolWhole pool
Worldwide7234.7%19.1%22.4%
Australia7417.6%2.1%7.5%
Brazil7014.3%2.1%6.2%
Canada7414.9%9.7%7.1%
Germany6915.9%5.7%8.2%
Spain6814.7%7.1%4.9%
France7816.7%5.4%6.3%
United Kingdom7218.1%3.7%7.4%
India636.3%1.1%2.7%
Italy7111.3%8.9%6%
Japan754%3.7%3.3%
South Korea684.4%3%2%
Mexico7819.2%4.1%6.7%
Netherlands7112.7%5.7%6.6%
United States7735.1%14.6%12.4%

Closed windows only. Markets with no closed picks are not listed.

Today's Top 10s

The charts we score these picks against.

All Top 10s

View this data in the API

GET /v1/trending/breakouts?scope=global